NYS Mock Trial Finals Videos

Click the links below to view the video from past Mock Trial Finals:  

2018 Mock Trial Finals
Case of People v. Carson Conners (Criminal)
President Judge: Hon. Mae A. D'Agostino, United States District Court, Northern District of New York, Albany, NY

   • First Place: Goshen High School (Goshen / Orange County / Region 4)
   • Runner up: Brooklyn Technical High School (Brooklyn / Kings County / Region 6)

2017 Mock Trial Finals
Case of Robin Berkman v. County of Dover (Civil)
Presiding Judge: Hon. Mae A. D'Agostino, United States District Court, Northern District of New York, Albany, NY

   • First Place: W. Tresper Clarke High School  (Westbury / Nassau County / Region 7)
   • Runner up: Regis High School (Manhattan / New York County / Region 6)

2016 Mock Trial Finals  
Case of People v. Kelly Roberts (Criminal)
Presiding Judge: Hon. Michael C. Lynch, New York State Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Third Department, Albany, NY

   • First Place: Fayetteville-Manlius High School (Manlius / Onondaga County / Region 2)
   • Runner up: High School of American Studies (Bronx / Bronx County / Region 6)

2015 Mock Trial Finals
Case of Morningside Heights Booster Club v. Casey Cheatham (Civil)
Presiding Judge: Hon. Michael C. Lynch, New York State Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Third Department, Albany, NY

   • First Place: Clarence High School (Clarence / Erie County / Region 1)
   • Runner up: Potsdam High School (Potsdam / St. Lawrence County /  Region 3)

2014 Mock Trial Finals
Case of People v. Penn HydraGas, Inc. and Mitchell Tomley, CEO (Criminal)
Presiding Judge: Hon. Susan Phillips Read, Associate Judge, New York State Court of Appeals, Albany, NY

   • First Place: William Floyd High School (Mastic Beach / Suffolk County / Region 8)
   • Runner up: Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons High School (Schenectady / Schenectady County / Region 3)

2013 Mock Trial Finals
Case of Morgan Martin v. Cattaraugus Programming University (Civil)
Presiding Judge: Hon. Karen K. Peters, Presiding Justice, New York State Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Third Department, Albany, NY

   • Winner: William Floyd High School (Mastic Beach / Suffolk County / Region 8)
   • Runner up: The Mount Academy (Esopus / Ulster County / Region 4)

2012 Mock Trial Finals
Case of State of New York v. P.J. Long (Criminal)
Presiding Judge: Hon. Robert S. Smith, New York State Court of Appeals, Albany, NY

   • Winner: Nyack High School (Nyack / Rockland County /  Region 4)
   • Runner up: Jamestown-Dewitt High School  (Syracuse / Onondaga County / Region 2)

Videos by Total Webcasting, Inc.