Environmental Law Section Council’s Certificates of Merit Previous Award Recipients

2014 New York State Department of Environmental Conservation
2013 Janice A. Dean, Esq.
2013 J. Cullen Howe, Esq.
2012 Brownfields Task Force
2011 30th Anniversary Awards in Lieu of Section Council Awards (see Other Awards)
2010 Christopher Saporita, Esq.
2009 Luis Guarionex Martinez, Esq.
2008 Jennifer L. Maglienti, Esq.
2008 Kevin G. Ryan, Esq.
2007 Peter H. Lehner, Esq.
2006 Peter M. Casper, Esq.
2006 Jean Marie McCarroll, Esq.
2006 Eileen D. Millett, Esq.
2005 Shannon Martin LaFrance, Esq.
2004 Drayton Grant, Esq.
2004 Maureen F. Leary, Esq.
2004 Kevin Anthony Reilly, Esq.
2004 Hon. Jonah Triebwasser, Judge
2003 Jan S. Kublick, Esq.
2003 Joan Leary Matthews, Esq.
2003 Gail S. Port, Esq.
2003 Lawrence P. Schnapf, Esq.
2001 Philip H. Dixon, Esq.
2001 David J. Freeman, Esq.
2000 Cheryl A. Cundall, Esq.
2000 Alan J. Knauf, Esq.
1999 G.S. Peter Bergen, Esq.
1999 Michael J. Lesser, Esq.
1999 Virginia C. Robbins, Esq.
1999 Constantine Sidamon-Eristoff, Esq.
1998 Drayton Grant, Esq.
1998 Prof. David Markell
1998 John J. Privitera, Esq.
1998 Lawrence P. Schnapf, Esq.
1997 Lisa J. Bataille
1997 John L. Greenthal, Esq.
1997 John B. Kirkpatrick, Esq.
1996 Mark A. Chertok, Esq.
1996 Michael S. Elder, Esq.
1996 Barry R. Kogut, Esq.
1996 Jack R. Lebowitz, Esq.
1996 Peter R. Paden, Esq.
1996 Louis A. Alexander, Esq. - CUNY School of Law
1995 Carl R. Howard, Esq.
1995 Alice M. McCarthy, Esq.
1995 Katherine R. Ridley, Esq.
1994 Paul M. Bray, Esq.
1994 Judith M. LaBelle, Esq.
1994 James J. Periconi, Esq.
1994 Thomas A. Ulasewicz, Esq.
1994 Miriam E. Villani, Esq.
1993 J. Kevin Healy, Esq.
1993 Daniel J. McMahon, Esq.
1993 Charles M. Pratt, Esq.
1993 Daniel Riesel, Esq.
1993 Marla B. Rubin, Esq.
1993 Daniel A. Ruzow, Esq.
1992 John French, III, Esq.
1991 Carolyn Fiske
1991 Prof. Mary L. Lyndon
1991 G. Robert Witmer, Jr., Esq.
1991 Joseph J. Zedrosser, Esq.
1990 Walter E. Mugdan, Esq.
1990 James A. Sevinsky, Esq.